privacy



INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679

Dear client, pursuant to Art. 13 of the Italian Law Decree no. 196/2003 (Code on personal data protection), treatment of your personal data you provided on the website “lavecchuiadispensa.it”, further to their lawful collection, either manual or by automated means, shall be performed in compliance with the principles of fairness, lawfulness, and transparency as well as protection of your privacy and rights.

1. DATA CONTROLLER

La Vecchia Dispensa srl
Piazza Roma, 3
41014 Castelvetro di Modena (MO) – Italia
Registro delle Imprese di Modena
C.F. e P.IVA 02186960361
REA MO-271725
Capitale sociale € 100.000,00 i.v.
E-mail: info@lavecchiadispensa.it
PEC: vecchiadispensa@interfreepec.it

Mrs. Roberta Pelloni, managing partner of the company, is the Data Protection Officer (DPO) pursuant to art. 6 paragraph I letters b), e), f) EC Reg. 679/2016.
The data controller can be contacted by following email addresses:
• info@lavecchiadispensa.it
• vecchiadispensa@interfreepec.it.

2. TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Depending on what you do on our website and how you contact us, we will deal with the following data:

 2.1. Data provided by means of contact form on the Website:
  2.1.1 name;
  2.1.2 surname;
  2.1.3 e-mail address;
  2.1.4 other data provided spontaneously in the text of the request.

 2.2 Data provided through other methods of contact (telephone, direct email, in person). The type and the amount of data varies depending on the service requested, so we may ask you all or only some of the following:
  2.2.1 name;
  2.2.2 first name;
  2.2.3 e-mail address;
  2.2.4 cell phone.

 2.3 Data provided by registration to the site:
  2.3.1 email address;
  2.3.2 name;
  2.3.3 surname;
  2.3.4 address;
  2.3.5 postal code;
  2.3.6 location;
  2.3.7 province;
  2.3.8 state;
  2.3.9 cell phone;
  2.3.10 company name;
  2.3.11 VAT number;
  2.3.12 tax code.

 2.4. Data collected automatically while browsing the site:
  2.4.1 IP address;
  2.4.2 date and time of navigation;
  2.4.3 pages visited;
  2.4.4 downloaded resources.

3. COOKIES AND MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES.

Our site uses the following cookies:
• technical cookies whose purpose is the correct use of the website;
• Google Analytics cookies that we use to understand and improve our visibility within the network.

Please note that in the case of Analytics we always use the anonymization function of the IP in a way that the saved statistical data do not contain the user's connection IP. This Website does not use profiling cookies.
For more information on cookies: All About Cookies.

4. PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT

The personal data provided will be processed by "La Vecchia Dispensa" for the following purposes:

 4.1 for pre-contractual and / or contractual purposes:
  4.1.1 to receive information on services or products;
  4.1.2 to receive technical assistance;
  4.1.3 to receive and manage orders on services or products;
  4.1.4 for document production (orders, bills, invoices).

Any refusal will not allow us to contact you or to fulfill other purposes.

 4.2 For advertising purposes, to inform you about:
  4.2.1 promotional activities;
  4.2.2 commercial and advertising information;
  4.2.3 initiatives and offers.

In this case the conferment is completely optional and in its absence there will be no consequences with respect to the purposes listed in this paragraph under point 1, subsections 1, 2, 3 and 4.

5. DATA RETENTION MODE AND PERIOD

"La Vecchia Dispensa" will keep your data in paper or electronic form for the period strictly necessary for the purposes listed in paragraph 4. In detail:
• 10 years for the purposes of paragraph 4, point 1, subsection 4, in compliance with current legislation;
• 2 years for the purposes of paragraph 4, point 2, subsections 1, 2 and 3, unless prior consent is revoked by you;
• 2 years in case of absence of any active action on your part against "La Vecchia Dispensa".

6. EXTERNAL RECIPIENTS

We share your personal data with third parties only in the described below way and only to fulfill the purposes listed in paragraph 4.
In particular, we could share all or part of your data with:
• companies that provide information system management and communication services including e-mail and websites;
• third-party suppliers who collaborate with us for the provision of such our services as express couriers for the product delivery or accountants for the invoice registration;
• upon request, competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies;

These third party suppliers only have access to the personal data that are necessary for the performance of their activities, but they will not be able to process the data they come to know for further purposes. In addition, such third parties are required to process the personal data that they become aware of in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data. The subjects belonging to these categories perform the function of Data Processor, or operate in total autonomy as separate Data Controllers. You can request a list of data processors by sending an email to: info@lavecchiadispensa.it

We do not sell or rent Personal Data to third parties for their marketing purposes.

7. DATA TRANSFER OUTSIDE OF EU

"La Vecchia Dispensa" uses infrastructures that operate exclusively in the territory of the European Union.

8. THE RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

As a data subject, you have the following rights:
 8.1 the right of access;
 8.2 the right to rectification;
 8.3 the right to erasure or to restrict processing;
 8.4 the right to restrict processing;
 8.5 the right to data portability;
 8.6 the right to object, in any moment;
 8.7 the right of complaint to the information commissioner.

To request access to your personal data, make a report, file a complaint, request a correction or withdraw consent of certain ways of data use, please contact "La Vecchia Dispensa" directly by sending an e-mail to: info@lavecchiadispensa.it
Alternatively, you can send a letter to the following address:

La Vecchia Dispensa srl
Piazza Roma, 3
41014 - Castelvetro di Modena (MO) Italy.

The Data Protection Officer is responsible for verifying that the privacy law is complied with. For more information about your rights visit http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

9. LEGAL RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS

In some limited cases, "La Vecchia Dispensa" may be required to disclose your Personal Data in order to comply with legal obligations or requests. In such cases, we will take the necessary measures to protect your Personal Data to the maximum extent possible. We also reserve the right to use Personal Data to investigate and prosecute users who violate our policies or behave in an illegal or harmful manner against third parties or the property of others.

10. PRIVACY AND MINORS

"La Vecchia Dispensa" does not collect no intentionally neither directly use personal data of minors (the term "minors" refers to individuals under the age of 18).

11. DATA SECURITY

"La Vecchia Dispensa" has reasonable technical, administrative and physical checks aimed to secure the collected Personal Data, however in general we encourage you to exercise caution when transmitting Personal Data via the Internet, particularly if it is sensitive information.

12. PLUG-IN SOCIAL MEDIA

The Site can use social media plug-ins (for example, the Facebook "Like" button, the "Share on Twitter" button) to allow you to easily share information with other users. These plug-ins can verify your presence or activity on our site and communicate it to third parties.
"La Vecchia Dispensa" does not have access to the information processed by these plug-ins, the sharing settings are managed by the social media website and regulated by their privacy policy.

13. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We use Personal Data only in the manner described in this statement. Any changes to this document will be shown on this page with the new starting date: "La Vecchia Dispensa" invites you to periodically review this page to check these changes.

Personal Data acquired in the past will be processed in accordance with the currently published privacy policy.